Menu

Home / Compare / FundedNext vs Tradeify

FVST

FundedNext vs Tradeify

Side-by-side rules from each firm's official site. FundedNext: 11/21 verified, Tradeify: 7/21 verified.

Quick answer

Best for
Forex/CFD traders who want no evaluation time limit
Price
from $59
Key rule
10% of initial balance, static
Verdict
11/21 rules verified at source

Quick answer

Best for
Futures traders who want end-of-day drawdown (not intraday)
Price
from $251
Key rule
$2,000 EOD trailing (50K)
Verdict
7/21 rules verified at source; watch: trailing/dynamic drawdown

At a glance

FundedNext

Forex/CFD
Price
$59.99 / $119.99 / $199.99 / $299.99 / $549.99…
Target
8% Phase 1 + 5% Phase 2
Drawdown
10% of initial balance, static
Split
80% (90% after scale-up; 95%…

11/21 rules verified from official sources

Read verified review

Tradeify

Futures
Price
25K Evaluation $251 one-time (shown discounted…
Target
$3,000 (50K)
Drawdown
$2,000 EOD trailing (50K)
Split
Up to 90%

7/21 rules verified from official sources

Read verified review

Rule-by-rule

RuleFundedNextTradeify
ProgramStellar 2-Step (CFD)Growth / Select evaluations (50K shown)
Account sizes$6K, $15K, $25K, $50K, $100K, $200K ✓ VerifiedNot verified
Price$59.99 / $119.99 / $199.99 / $299.99 / $549.99 / $1,099.99 ✓ Verified25K Evaluation $251 one-time (shown discounted from $359) ✓ Verified
Activation feeNot verifiedNot verified
Profit target8% Phase 1 + 5% Phase 2 ✓ Verified$3,000 (50K) ✓ Verified
Daily loss limit5% ✓ Verified25K: $600 ✓ Verified
Max drawdown10% of initial balance, static ✓ Verified$2,000 EOD trailing (50K) ✓ Verified
Consistency ruleNot verifiedSelect: 40%; Growth: none (per Select evaluation page) ✓ Verified
Minimum trading days5 days per phase ✓ VerifiedSelect: at least 3 trading days ✓ Verified
Time limitNone ✓ VerifiedNot verified
Profit split80% (90% after scale-up; 95% add-on available) ✓ VerifiedUp to 90% ✓ Verified
Payout frequencyNot verifiedNot verified
Fee refundNot verifiedNot verified
PlatformsNot verifiedNot verified
Restricted countriesNot verifiedNot verified
News tradingNews trading allowed ✓ VerifiedNot verified
EAs / botsEAs and third-party indicators not allowed ✓ VerifiedNot verified
Crypto pairsNot verifiedNot verified
Crypto leverageNot verifiedNot verified
Payout currencyNot verifiedNot verified
Crypto CFDs offeredYes on Stellar: 9 crypto CFDs at 1:1 leverage, weekdays only ✓ VerifiedNot verified
OwnershipNot verifiedNot verified

We don't pick a “winner”. The right firm depends on your style. Check drawdown type and consistency rules first; they end the most evaluations.

Start hereGuidesCheat sheet