Menu

Home / Compare / FundedNext vs The5ers

FVST

FundedNext vs The5ers

Side-by-side rules from each firm's official site. FundedNext: 11/21 verified, The5ers: 8/21 verified.

Quick answer

Best for
Forex/CFD traders who want no evaluation time limit
Price
from $59
Key rule
10% of initial balance, static
Verdict
11/21 rules verified at source

Quick answer

Best for
Forex/CFD traders who want no evaluation time limit
Price
Not verified
Key rule
10% from initial balance (static)
Verdict
8/21 rules verified at source

At a glance

FundedNext

Forex/CFD
Price
$59.99 / $119.99 / $199.99 / $299.99 / $549.99…
Target
8% Phase 1 + 5% Phase 2
Drawdown
10% of initial balance, static
Split
80% (90% after scale-up; 95%…

11/21 rules verified from official sources

Read verified review

The5ers

Forex/CFD
Price
Not verified
Target
10% Phase 1 + 5% Phase 2 (Classic: 8%…
Drawdown
10% from initial balance (static)
Split
80% rising to 100% with scaling

8/21 rules verified from official sources

Read verified review

Rule-by-rule

RuleFundedNextThe5ers
ProgramStellar 2-Step (CFD)High Stakes (2-step)
Account sizes$6K, $15K, $25K, $50K, $100K, $200K ✓ Verified$2.5K, $5K, $10K, $25K, $50K, $100K ✓ Verified
Price$59.99 / $119.99 / $199.99 / $299.99 / $549.99 / $1,099.99 ✓ VerifiedNot verified
Activation feeNot verifiedNot verified
Profit target8% Phase 1 + 5% Phase 2 ✓ Verified10% Phase 1 + 5% Phase 2 (Classic: 8% + 5%) ✓ Verified
Daily loss limit5% ✓ Verified5% (from previous day's closing equity or balance, whichever is higher) ✓ Verified
Max drawdown10% of initial balance, static ✓ Verified10% from initial balance (static) ✓ Verified
Consistency ruleNot verifiedNot verified
Minimum trading days5 days per phase ✓ Verified3 profitable days per phase ✓ Verified
Time limitNone ✓ VerifiedUnlimited (accounts inactive 30+ days expire) ✓ Verified
Profit split80% (90% after scale-up; 95% add-on available) ✓ Verified80% rising to 100% with scaling ✓ Verified
Payout frequencyNot verifiedEvery 14 days ✓ Verified
Fee refundNot verifiedNot verified
PlatformsNot verifiedNot verified
Restricted countriesNot verifiedNot verified
News tradingNews trading allowed ✓ VerifiedNot verified
EAs / botsEAs and third-party indicators not allowed ✓ VerifiedNot verified
Crypto pairsNot verifiedNot verified
Crypto leverageNot verifiedNot verified
Payout currencyNot verifiedNot verified
Crypto CFDs offeredYes on Stellar: 9 crypto CFDs at 1:1 leverage, weekdays only ✓ VerifiedNot verified
OwnershipNot verifiedNot verified

We don't pick a “winner”. The right firm depends on your style. Check drawdown type and consistency rules first; they end the most evaluations.

Start hereGuidesCheat sheet