Menu

Home / Compare / FundedNext vs FundingPips

FVSF

FundedNext vs FundingPips

Side-by-side rules from each firm's official site. FundedNext: 11/21 verified, FundingPips: 11/21 verified.

Quick answer

Best for
Forex/CFD traders who want no evaluation time limit
Price
from $59
Key rule
10% of initial balance, static
Verdict
11/21 rules verified at source

Quick answer

Best for
Forex/CFD traders who want no evaluation time limit
Price
from $33
Key rule
10% static
Verdict
11/21 rules verified at source; watch: time-limited evaluation

At a glance

FundedNext

Forex/CFD
Price
$59.99 / $119.99 / $199.99 / $299.99 / $549.99…
Target
8% Phase 1 + 5% Phase 2
Drawdown
10% of initial balance, static
Split
80% (90% after scale-up; 95%…

11/21 rules verified from official sources

Read verified review

FundingPips

Forex/CFD
Price
2 Step from $33 (model not named). Homepage…
Target
8% Phase 1 + 5% Phase 2
Drawdown
10% static
Split
60% weekly / 80% bi-weekly / 100%…

11/21 rules verified from official sources

Read verified review

Rule-by-rule

RuleFundedNextFundingPips
ProgramStellar 2-Step (CFD)2 Step Standard
Account sizes$6K, $15K, $25K, $50K, $100K, $200K ✓ Verified$5K, $10K, $25K, $50K, $100K (2 Step Standard) ✓ Verified
Price$59.99 / $119.99 / $199.99 / $299.99 / $549.99 / $1,099.99 ✓ Verified2 Step from $33 (model not named). Homepage lists $39/$70/$188/$555 for 5K/10K/25K/100K on a plan with 10%+8% targets, 4% daily, 12% max, that is NOT the 2 Step Standard shown here (8%+5%); per-model prices unconfirmed ✓ Verified
Activation feeNot verifiedNot verified
Profit target8% Phase 1 + 5% Phase 2 ✓ Verified8% Phase 1 + 5% Phase 2 ✓ Verified
Daily loss limit5% ✓ Verified5% ✓ Verified
Max drawdown10% of initial balance, static ✓ Verified10% static ✓ Verified
Consistency ruleNot verifiedNot verified
Minimum trading days5 days per phase ✓ Verified3 trading days per phase ✓ Verified
Time limitNone ✓ VerifiedNone; at least one trade every 30 days ✓ Verified
Profit split80% (90% after scale-up; 95% add-on available) ✓ Verified60% weekly / 80% bi-weekly / 100% monthly / 90% on demand ✓ Verified
Payout frequencyNot verifiedNot verified
Fee refundNot verifiedFee refunded at 4th Master reward (2 Step Standard only) ✓ Verified
PlatformsNot verifiedNot verified
Restricted countriesNot verifiedFATF and EU/UN sanctions-list countries, Vietnam, UAE ✓ Verified
News tradingNews trading allowed ✓ VerifiedNot verified
EAs / botsEAs and third-party indicators not allowed ✓ VerifiedNot verified
Crypto pairsNot verifiedNot verified
Crypto leverageNot verifiedNot verified
Payout currencyNot verifiedNot verified
Crypto CFDs offeredYes on Stellar: 9 crypto CFDs at 1:1 leverage, weekdays only ✓ VerifiedYes: crypto listed among its 5 markets ✓ Verified
OwnershipNot verifiedNot verified

We don't pick a “winner”. The right firm depends on your style. Check drawdown type and consistency rules first; they end the most evaluations.

Start hereGuidesCheat sheet